Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CUE 2016 National Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CUE 2016 National Conference
PLEASE NOTE: SELECTING A SESSION OR ACADEMY ON THIS SITE DOES NOT MEAN YOU ARE REGISTERED FOR THOSE, NOR THE CONFERENCE.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Academy
All
Addendum
Friday
Saturday
Thursday
CUE Tip
All
Addendum
Friday
Saturday
Thursday
Event
All
Addendum
Affiliate Meeting
Badge Pickup
Book Signing
CUE Connect
CUE Gear Store
CUE Karaoke
CUE Media Festival
CUE Minecraft Playground
College Credit
Exhibit Hall
First Timer's Orientation
Keynote
Learning Network Meeting
Meet the Board Candidates
Photo Gallery
Raffle
Shuttle Service
Student-Powered Showcase
Poster
All
Addendum
Friday
Future Ready
Thursday
Rock Star
All
Friday
Thursday
Session
All
1 - Concurrent Session
10 - Concurrent Session
11 - Concurrent Session
12 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Admin
Commercial
Diverse Learners Symposium DLS
Future Ready
IT
Information Literacy Summit ILS
Spotlight
STEAMpunk Playground
All
Addendum
Friday
Saturday
Thursday
Unconference
All
CUE Uncon
Company
3P Learning
7 Generations Games
Aerohive
Apex Learning
Boxlight
CDW-G
Certiport
Cogmation Robotics Inc.
Discovery Education
Edmodo
Edulastic
Electroboard Education
FLVS
Follett
Front Row Education
Google
Hapara
Hayes Software
IXL Learning
Keyboarding Without Tears
KQED
Lego Education
Lenovo Software
Lexia Learning
Mastery Education
Microsoft
OverDrive
Pasco Scientific
Read Naturally
Texthelp
Voyager Sopris Learning
Writerkey
Audience and Grade Level
2 - 12
2 - 6
2 - 8
3 - 8
4 - 12
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
Adult Education
All
Beginning
College
Experienced
Intermediate
IT Professionals
K - 1
K - 12
K - 3
K - 6
K - 8
New
Not grade-level specific
Pre K - 1
Pre K - 12
Pre K - 3
Pre K - 6
Pre K - 8
Topic and Curricular
Common Core
Cutting-Edge-STEM-New Tools
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Hands-On Session-Make-and-Take
Health-PE
History-Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Model Lessons and Lesson Design
Online-Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading-Language Arts
Response to Intervention-Instruction (RTI)
Science
STEM
Talking Pedagogy
Universal Design for Learning (Dif Inst)
Visual and Performing Arts
Webtools
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
Kris Boneman
Bonita Unified School District
Director of Ed Tech
Zee Poerio
Diocese of Pittsburgh
Computer/STREAM Teacher
CA
Chris Adams
Dr. Darryl Adams
Equal Opportunity Schools
Vice President - Equal Opportunity Schools - Retired Superintendent
KA
Krishna Adams
DA
Dr. Amna Ahmad
Palm Middle School
Professional Development Specialist
Brooke Ahrens
NDSJ
Director of Educational Innovation
MA
Mindy Ahrens
John Albert
Orange USD
Principal California Elementary: iInspire Academy
JA
John Albert
Darren Alcala
Cucamonga School District
District Technology Coach/TOSA
Dejuana Aldrich
Holy Names High School
Teacher/Coach
Carolyn Alexander
Pleasant Valley SD
2nd grade teacher
DA
David Allen
Garden Grove Unified
Teacher
AA
Alexandrea Alphonso
EA
Eric Anderson
Tracey Antista
J Robert Hendricks - Flowing Wells Unified
Special Education Teacher K-6 Resource
RA
Ryan Archer
Mark Archon
Office of the Fresno County Superintendent of Schools
Director
Sara Armstrong
Sara Armstrong Consulting
Educational Consultant
PA
Pearl Arredondo
MA
Missy Ash-Bala
Andrea Aust
KQED
Senior Manager, Science Education
Joe Ayala
Santa Clara Unified School District
Director of Technology
CB
Cari Bailey
Rowland Baker
TICAL
Executive Director
Shilpa Balan
California State University-Los Angeles
Assistant Professor
BB
Bryan Ballenger
Ballico-Cressey School District
Superintendent
Bob Barboza
Barboza Space Center
Founder/Director
CB
Clark Barnett
Mathew Barnett
Fullerton School District
Director of Educational Services
Christina Baroldi
Orange Unified School District
Instructional Specialist, Verizon Innovative Learning Coach
Kim Barr
Fullerton School District
Teacher
KB
Kayla Bastedo
Leticia Batista
Oxnard SD
Teacher/Tech Mentor
CB
Carrie Bauer
MB
Miranda Bauman
Scott Bedley
Irvine Unified, Plaza Vista K-8
Teacher
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Program Consultant
Dan Bennett
Los Alamitos USD
Edtech Coordinator
DB
Dan Bennett
RD
Rachel Diephouse Daniel Bennett
Mary Berelson
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Middle School Technology Teacher
JB
Justin Berzon
Kaitlyn Betterton
Pleasant Valley School District
Teacher
Judy Blakeney
Capistrano Unified SD
English/CTE Teacher & Instructional Coach
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
BB
Bliss Boesch
Jennifer Bond
Walled Lake Schools, Clifford Smart Middle School
Design Technology Teacher
JA
Joe Ayala Traci Bonde
TB
Traci Bonde
SB
Sandy Bordy
Jason Borgen
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Chief Technology & Innovations Officer
SB
Sara Boucher
Jennifer Bourgeois, Ph.D.
Orange Unified School District
Coordinator, Student Assessment and Educational Measurement
Dara Brady
Lakeside Joint Union School District
5th Grade
Jeff Brain
Brainpath Designs
Teacher
Barbara Bray
Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
CB
Cindy Brill
Lila Bronson
1991
Consultant
Susan Brooks-Young
TICAL
TICAL Cadre Member
KB
Kimberleigh Brown
Leslie Brown
IXL Learning
Education Sales Consultant
Wendy Brown
Mastery Education
Director of Product Management & Implementation
Jonathan Brubaker
Beaumont High School
9th/11th Grade English Teacher
JB
Jason Bruce
DB
Dov Bruker
Elizabeth Brumbaugh
The Harker School
PS-12 Director of Learning, Innovation & Design
Kyle Brumbaugh
Redwood City School District
Director of Technology and Innovation
Kim Buhler
Quantum Academy
Teacher on Special Assignment (Enrichment Wheel)
TP
Terri Price Kim Buhler
JB
Jerome Burg
SB
Scott Burt
Vince Butler
Romoland School District
Chief Technology Officer
Kelly Buttery
Lake Tahoe Unified School District
TK-8 Educational Technology & Curriculum Coordinator
Catherine Cabiness-Atkinson, Ed.D.
Garden Grove USD
History/Social Science Department Teacher
Kim Calderon
Fowler Unified
Science/STEM Teacher
EC
Elizabeth Calhoon-Brumbaugh
DC
David Calkins
Trisha Callella
Los Alamitos Unified School District
Director of Educational Technology ? Apple Distinguished Educator
AC
Allan Cameron
Crystal Cammon
Cucamonga SD
District Math Coach
JC
Judy Campf
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
Misty Campos
Orange Unified School District
English Learner Instructional Specialist
Judy Caraang
Design39Campus
LC
Luis Cardenas
MC
Meghan Carder
BC
Brian Carnes
JC
Jim Cartnal
La Canada Unified School District
Lead Instructional Specialist
JC
Juanita Castro
SC
Stevan Chamalbide
VC
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
RC
Ray Chavez
CC
Calvin Chen
GC
Gina Cherkowski
JC
Jason Chong
CC
Christopher Christensen
SC
Susan Chu
Kristy Chun
Notre Dame High School Belmont
Science Teacher
MC
Michelle Ciecek
Martin Ricardo Cisneros
Adobe
Education Evangelist | Modern Learning Advisor
Leticia Citizen
Samsung Education
Education Coach
MC
Michelle Clark
Nicholas Clayton
Victor Elementary School District
Special Education Teacher/Tech Coach
Geri Coats
BC
Benjamin Cogswell
Brent Coley
Murrieta Valley USD
Coordinator of Elementary Education
BC
Brenda Combs
Joanna Conrado
Ballico Cressey School District
Teacher / Tech Coach
Maria Cordero
VCPUSD
STEM Director/ ELD Lead
Matthew Cordes
Diocese of San Diego
Associate Director of Schools
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Clint Cornfield
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Digital Learning Specialist
JC
Jennifer Courduff
MC
Melanie Cox
MC
Michael Coyle
JC
John Cradler
RC
Robert Craven
Chantal Cravens
EMCSD. Rio Hondo School
Teaching VP/GATE Specialist/TLT
DC
David Culberhouse
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Program Manager
Paula Dagnon
Western Washington University
Associate Professor, Elementary Education
Nicole Dalesio
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
Common Core / Technology ToSA
Henry Danielson
Coast Unified School District
Director of Technology
MD
Makenzie Darling
CD
Christie Darnall
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
Jeremy Davis
Capistrano Unified School District
Executive Director, Technology
Gina Dearborn
Tustin Unified
Digital Learning Coach
Kathy DeBest
Tustin Unified School District
Technology Support Teacher
LD
Lori Deen
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Nancy Delgadillo
Rowland unified school district
Instructional coach
Gail Desler
Elk Grove Unified School District
Tech Integration Specialist
PD
Pablo Diaz
Kathleen Diver
Chaffey Joint Union High School District
Science teacher
Liz Dodds
Bullard HS
Teacher Librarian
LD
Loretta Donovan
Debbie Dotson
Boxlight Inc
Regional Manager and Tech Integration Specialist
Denise Douglas
Presenter
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Melanie Duffin
Notre Dame High School
Computer Science Teacher
Tammy Dunbar
Manteca Unified School District
teacher
Ryan Easton
Claremont Unified School District
Teacher
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
MI
Microsoft Innovative Expert Educator
AD
Apple Distinguished Educators
SE
Sonya Edwards
John Eick
Westlake Charter School
Executive Director
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
BE
Beverly Ellman
AE
Anders Enström
KE
Kathleen Escaleras-Nappi
Lupe Escobar
Valencia Park Elementary Schooli
4th Grade Teacher
AF
Amy Fadeji
KF
Kaitlyn Fargo
Lesley Farmer
California State University
Professor
ML
Mae Linh Fatum
Rae Fearing
Del Norte County Office of Education
Director of Innovation and Special Programs, Google Certified...
Jeffrey Felix
Coronado USD
Superintendent
MF
Martha Felix
DF
Denise Fielden
Fernando Figueroa
San Mateo Foster City
TOSA Technology and Data
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
Julie Flapan
UCLA Computer Science Equity Project
Co-Director, CSforCA
John Fleischman
AF
Ariana Flewelling
JF
Jennifer Flood
Hilda Flores
West Covina Unified School District
Director - Elementary Instructional Programs
Danielle Forst
CUE
Associate Executive Director
NM
Nancy Minicozzi Danielle Forst
Jo-Ann Fox
Escondido Union School District
Instructional Coach
NF
Nenoska Frank
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Jessica Fraser
Anaheim City School District
Digital Learning Coach
Ronalea Freeth
Oak Mesa Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Nenoska Frink
chino valley unified school district
program specialist
Ashley Fulmer
Riverside Unified School District
Science Coordinator
CG
Claudia Gallant
NG
Norma Gamez
Christina Garcia
Atwater Elementary School District
1st Grade Teacher/Google Certified Trainer
Kelli Garcia
Las Virgenes USD
Instructional Technology Coach
RG
Ron Garcia
Brawley ESD
Superintendent
JG
Jerry Gargus
Jonathan Gerlach
Discovery Education
International Consultant for STEM Education Initiatives
Tim Gillis
VCPUSD
Teacher
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
Kathy Gligo
Cajon Valley Union School District
Categorical Program Facilitator
FG
FLVS Global
FLVS Global
Digital Education Specialist
Dena Glynn
Poway Unified School District
4ht/5th Grade Teacher
GG
Greg Gold
JG
Jen Gomez
Claremont USD
Classroom Teacher
Julie Goo
Campbell Union School District
STEAM Coach
Coach Amanda Gray-Steinacher
Independent Consultant
Google Certified Trainer
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
Brad Grumbles
Panama-Buena Vista Union School District
Coordinator of Curriculum, Assessment, and Instructional Technology
MG
Mike Guerena
LG
Lorena Guerrero-Lopez
SG
Suzanne Guidi
Juan de Anza Elementary School, Wiseburn School District
Teacher
1
2
3